Monday, 15 December 2008

OH WHAT A NIGHT!.... LATE DECEMBER BACK IN ...LA LA


HI WELL I HAD A TOUGH DAY TODAY I HAD A FALL OUT WITH THE OTHER HALF AND TO CHEER ME UP MOM TOOK ME AND HARLEY (NOW NICKNAMED MUFFIN) TO SEE MY BROTHER WHO LIVES HALF HOUR DRIVE AWAY, I LOVED SEEING MY BABY NEICE OF 5 MONTHS WHO IS IN THIS POSTED PIC!

LATER ON I WENT OUT...

I SURVIVED THE WORKS PARTY I AM STILL STANDING, IT WAS GREAT TO MINGLE AGAIN FINALLY MEET MY WORK BUNCH AND HAVE A LAUGH... WORKS EVENTS ARE A SCREAM AS YOU SEE DIFFERENT SIDES TO PEOPLE THAN NORMAL I SEEN A FEW SIDES TONIGHT I'D RATHER NOT MENTION..LOL

WHILST THERE I GAVE SOMEONE A QUOTE FOR WEDDING STATIONARY WHICH WE ARE MEETING UP NEXT WEEK TO DISCUSS AND START SO NEXT WEEK I SHOULD BE BUSY WORKING THROUGH MOST NIGHTS! (CRAFTING NEVER LEAVES YOUR BRAIN DOES IT!) I WILL POST PICS (HAVE SOME WEIRD ONES) LATER TODAY AFTER I HAVE HAD SLEEP AS ITS HALF ONE IN THE MORNING AND I KNOW I'M GONNA BE WOKE IN A COUPLE HOURS BY A VERY HUNGARY BOY. BUT HERES A PIC OF MY NEICE FOR NOW!

2 comments:

Glenda T. said...

There must be something in the air causing trouble between other halfs!!! haha Glad you had fun at the party and got out and about. I have my office party this Friday, we are going to a pasta night and then maybe out for drinks. That is soooo cute that your son likes my shoes! They are pretty cool though...haha!~ Baby is sooooo adorable, great pic!!

Allanah Swain said...

hope you have fun at your party!
pasta night... thats new to me
yeah my mans got his head up his arse....lol but gives me time to craft when i'm being egnored...
i've just thought you must think i'm mental... everything you post i always have somethin similar going on... i swear i'm being honest and not making anything up! ha ha how funny!
yeah my neice is cute bless her. thanks again

GET IN TOUCH... CRAFT FOLKS!

MY FAVOURITE CRAFTS

  • ATCS
  • BUTTON FAIRYS
  • INCHIES
  • SOCK MONKEYS
  • SCRAPBOOKING
  • CARDS
  • JEWELERY